BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
Ar (1)
Collection Year
Media

Achaearanea


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Achaearanea
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection Ar
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID ZFMK Ar04098

Gathering

Country Kenya
Collection Year
Date
Locality Central Province, Mt. Kenya N.P. (West)

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2019/03/19 20:35
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2019/03/19 17:31
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:Ar:ZFMK Ar04098

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media