BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection:
Scientific name:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Fannia canicularis (1)
Genus
Type status
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection
Diptera (1)
Collection Year
Media

Fannia canicularis


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Fannia
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection Diptera
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID fan_15

Gathering

Country Unknown or unspecified country
Collection Year
Date
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 15:57
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Diptera
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 15:56
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:Diptera:fan_15

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media