BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
GBOL-Colecoptera (1)
Collection Year
2014 (1)
Media
(1)

Elmis maugetii


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier Chapuis, Simone

Basic Info

Record Basis MaterialSample
Genus Elmis
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection GBOL-Colecoptera
Collector GBOL-Team ZFMK
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier Chapuis, Simone
Unit ID ZFMK-TIS-2532602

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2014
Date
Locality Sieg Bröhl-Mündung

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2018/11/13 11:10
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-GBOL-v2
Harvesting Date 2018/11/13 11:05
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:GBOL-Colecoptera:ZFMK-TIS-2532602

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International License
Media