BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Astrocaryum vulgare (1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection
Herbarium Berolinens(1)
Collection Year
1957 (1)
Media

Astrocaryum vulgare


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Astrocaryum
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Herbarium Berolinense
Collector Kröhne
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID B 18 0000967

Gathering

Country Suriname
Collection Year 1957
Date a. 1957
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 11:19
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=Herbar_BinHum
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 10:35
GUID URN:catalog:B:Herbarium Berolinense:B 18 0000967

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media