BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Pyrus (1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection
Herbarium Berolinens(1)
Collection Year
Media

Pyrus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Pyrus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Herbarium Berolinense
Collector H. Ter-Voskanyan
Collector Number M12-02
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID B 10 0506702

Gathering

Country Armenia
Collection Year
Date
Locality Vayots Dzor . Noravank gorge.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 11:19
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=Herbar_BinHum
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 10:42
GUID URN:catalog:B:Herbarium Berolinense:B 10 0506702

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media