BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection
MfN - Fossil plants (1)
Collection Year
Media

Abacopteris stiriaca


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis FossileSpecimen
Genus Abacopteris
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection MfN - Fossil plants (Cenophytic)
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MB.Pb.1989/0167

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year
Date
Longitude/Latitude 11.8644/51.3019
Locality [Neumark West]

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 12:06
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_PAL
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 12:04
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:MfN - Fossil plants (Cenophytic):MB.Pb.1989/0167

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media