BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection:
Scientific name:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Accipiter fasciatus (1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection
ZMB_Aves (1)
Collection Year
1927 (1)
Media

Accipiter fasciatus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Accipiter
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection ZMB_Aves
Collector Viktor von Plessen
Collector Number 400
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID ZMB_Aves_28_765

Gathering

Country Indonesia
Collection Year 1927
Date
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 23:59
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Aves_recent
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 23:59
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:ZMB_Aves:ZMB_Aves_28_765

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media