BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Dactylospora (1)
Country
Austria (1)
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
1960 (1)
Media
jpg (1)

Dactylospora amygdalariae


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Dactylospora
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMlichfungicoll
Collector Poelt, J.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0041380 / 3189 / 2020

Gathering

Country Austria
Collection Year 1960
Date
Longitude/Latitude 10.25/46.8333
Locality (Tirol/Graubünden) Silvrettagr.: Gasth. Boden gegen Heidelberger Hütte, Blöcke am Bachübergang, 2010 m

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 15:35
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMlichfungicoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 15:34
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMlichfungicoll:M-0041380 / 3189 / 2020

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media