BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Dactylospora (1)
Country
Austria (1)
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
1874 (1)
Media
jpg (1)

Dactylospora


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Dactylospora
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMlichfungicoll
Collector Arnold, F.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0041546 / 2739 / 1737

Gathering

Country Austria
Collection Year 1874
Date
Longitude/Latitude 12.5333/47.0167
Locality Kalkboden des Abhangs links ober der Matreier Grube. Waldrast - Tirol.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 15:35
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMlichfungicoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 15:34
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMlichfungicoll:M-0041546 / 2739 / 1737

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media