BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
(1)
Genus
Country
Austria (1)
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1870 (1)
Media


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Herbarium Berolinense
Collector H. Gander
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID B 10 0384501

Gathering

Country Austria
Collection Year 1870
Date 1870-04-26
Locality Ost-Tirol. Tirol. orient. Lienz in collib. dumentosis inter parentes raro.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 11:19
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=Herbar_BinHum
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 11:00
GUID URN:catalog:B:Herbarium Berolinense:B 10 0384501

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media