BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Phleum alpinum (1)
Genus
Country
Austria (1)
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection
Herbarium Berolinens(1)
Collection Year
1896 (1)
Media

Phleum alpinum


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Phleum
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Herbarium Berolinense
Collector J. F. N. Bornmüller
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID B 10 0076058

Gathering

Country Austria
Collection Year 1896
Date 3.9.1896
Locality Großglockner.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 11:19
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=Herbar_BinHum
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 11:12
GUID URN:catalog:B:Herbarium Berolinense:B 10 0076058

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License Partial images provided by this server are released under the Creative Commons cc-by-sa 3.0 (generic) licence [http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/3.0/de/]. Please credit images to BGBM following our citation guidelines [http://ww2.bgbm.org/Herbarium/cite.cfm]. If you would like to use images in a format or resolution which is not provided here, please contact us (d.roepert[at]bgbm.org).
Media