BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Scientific name:
Genus:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Ruspolia nitidula (1)
Genus
Ruspolia (1)
Country
Austria (1)
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
ORT (1)
Collection Year
1994 (1)
Media

Ruspolia nitidula


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier Ingrisch S.

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Ruspolia
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection ORT
Collector Böhme et al.,
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier Ingrisch S.
Unit ID ORT 2005/1687

Gathering

Country Austria
Collection Year 1994
Date
Locality Sandeck

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2019/03/19 23:35
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2018/09/04 16:55
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:ORT:ORT 2005/1687

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media