BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Arcyria (1)
Country
Costa Rica (1)
Type status
Institution
Collection
BSMschnittler (1)
Collection Year
2003 (1)
Media

Arcyria cinerea


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Arcyria
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMschnittler
Collector Schnittler, M.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0142988 / 219804 / 171804

Gathering

Country Costa Rica
Collection Year 2003
Date
Locality Puntarenas Province, Corcovado National Park, Puerto Jiminez, end of trail 'Ollas', tropical moist forest, hilly part of the park

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 17:45
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMschnittler
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 17:44
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMschnittler:M-0142988 / 219804 / 171804

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media