BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Collection:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Opal (1)
Genus
Opal (1)
Country
Costa Rica (1)
Type status
Institution
MFN (1)
Collection
MIN (1)
Collection Year
Media

Opal


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis OtherSpecimen
Genus Opal
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MFN
Collection MIN
Collector Warzewitz, H. von
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MFN_MIN_1996_4172

Gathering

Country Costa Rica
Collection Year
Date
Locality Costa Rica

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 11:42
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Mineralogy
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 11:38
GUID URN:catalog:MFN:MIN:MFN_MIN_1996_4172

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media