BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Collection Year:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Polypodium enterosor(1)
Genus
Country
Costa Rica (1)
Type status
type (1)
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1905 (1)
Media

Polypodium enterosoroides


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names Polypodium enterosoroides
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Polypodium
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Herbarium Berolinense
Collector K. Wercklé
Collector Number 170; 5
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID B 20 0088672

Gathering

Country Costa Rica
Collection Year 1905
Date 24.09.1905
Locality La Palma.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 11:19
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=Herbar_BinHum
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 10:28
GUID URN:catalog:B:Herbarium Berolinense:B 20 0088672

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License Partial images provided by this server are released under the Creative Commons cc-by-sa 3.0 (generic) licence [http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/3.0/de/]. Please credit images to BGBM following our citation guidelines [http://ww2.bgbm.org/Herbarium/cite.cfm]. If you would like to use images in a format or resolution which is not provided here, please contact us (d.roepert[at]bgbm.org).
Media