BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Alternanthera (1)
Country
Costa Rica (1)
Type status
Institution
SMNK (1)
Collection
Collection Year
1992 (1)
Media

Alternanthera ficoidea bettzickiana


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Alternanthera
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SMNK
Collection SMNKfungicoll
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID KR-M-0023717 / 484855 / 15945

Gathering

Country Costa Rica
Collection Year 1992
Date
Longitude/Latitude -84.8333/10.0
Locality Reserva Biologica Carara, S. des Rio Grande de Tarcoles, ca. 1 km in Ö Richtung

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/29 01:39
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=SMNKfungicoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/29 01:33
GUID URN:catalog:SMNK:SMNKfungicoll:KR-M-0023717 / 484855 / 15945

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media