BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Arthonia cinnabarina (1)
Genus
Country
Costa Rica (1)
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
2004 (1)
Media

Arthonia cinnabarina


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier A. Aptroot

Basic Info

Record Basis Specimen
Genus Arthonia
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Lichen Herbarium Berlin
Collector A. Aptroot
Collector Number 60796
Field Number
Identifier A. Aptroot
Unit ID 105139

Gathering

Country Costa Rica
Collection Year 2004
Date March 21 2004
Longitude/Latitude -85.4/10.0333
Locality COSTA RICA, Guanacaste: Monte Alto Forest Reserve, 10 km SSE of Nicoya, near Hojancha, main trails and access road through reserve near station (Sendero Jardín de Orquideas, Sendero Ceiba, Sendero Shannon-Ward). Elev. 450-550 m.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:18
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=lichen
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:02
GUID URN:catalog:B:Lichen Herbarium Berlin:105139

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media