BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
GBOL-Diptera (1)
Collection Year
2014 (1)
Media

Dicranota Paradicranota gracilipes


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier Chapuis, Simone

Basic Info

Record Basis MaterialSample
Genus Dicranota
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection GBOL-Diptera
Collector GBOL-Team ZFMK
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier Chapuis, Simone
Unit ID ZFMK-TIS-2532719

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2014
Date
Locality Sieg Schladern

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2018/01/17 00:34
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-GBOL-v2
Harvesting Date 2018/01/16 22:34
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:GBOL-Diptera:ZFMK-TIS-2532719

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media