BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
GBOL-Plathelminthes (1)
Collection Year
2014 (1)
Media

Dugesia gonocephala


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier Haas, Guido

Basic Info

Record Basis MaterialSample
Genus Dugesia
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection GBOL-Plathelminthes
Collector GBOL-Team ZFMK
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier Haas, Guido
Unit ID ZFMK-TIS-2532595

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2014
Date
Locality Sieg Bröhl-Mündung

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2018/01/16 22:34
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-GBOL-v2
Harvesting Date 2018/01/16 22:34
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:GBOL-Plathelminthes:ZFMK-TIS-2532595

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media