BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection
MfN - Glacial errati(1)
Collection Year
Media

Skolithos


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis FossileSpecimen
Genus Skolithos
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection MfN - Glacial erratics
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MB.Gs.448

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year
Date
Longitude/Latitude 13.65/52.3167
Locality Niederlehme

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 15:52
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_PAL
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 15:52
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:MfN - Glacial erratics:MB.Gs.448

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media