BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Collection:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
Sc (1)
Collection Year
Media

Euscorpius italicus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier F. Krapp (1988)

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Euscorpius
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection Sc
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier F. Krapp (1988)
Unit ID ZFMK Sc0149

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year
Date
Locality Rheinbach

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2019/03/19 20:22
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2019/03/19 17:22
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:Sc:ZFMK Sc0149

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media