BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Arnica (1)
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection
Herbarium Berolinens(1)
Collection Year
2014 (1)
Media

Arnica montana montana


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Arnica
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Herbarium Berolinense
Collector V. Duwe, S. Ismail & E. Zippel
Collector Number VD14010
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID B GT 0010093

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2014
Date 17.06.2014
Locality Sachsen. Gürth, hinter Raun, an der Grenze zu Tschechien.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 11:19
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=Herbar_BinHum
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 10:40
GUID URN:catalog:B:Herbarium Berolinense:B GT 0010093

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media