BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Genus:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Basalt (1)
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
MFN (1)
Collection
PET (1)
Collection Year
Media

Basalt


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis OtherSpecimen
Genus Basalt
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MFN
Collection PET
Collector Brauns, Reinhard Anton
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MFN_PET_2013_04317

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year
Date
Locality I. Einschnitt, Übernthal

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 11:42
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Mineralogy
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 11:09
GUID URN:catalog:MFN:PET:MFN_PET_2013_04317

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License CC-BY-SA
Media