BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Coelodonta (1)
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection Year
Media

Coelodonta


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis FossileSpecimen
Genus Coelodonta
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection MfN - Fossil vertebrates IV
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MB.Ma.26018

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year
Date
Locality Mücheln

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 19:27
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_PAL
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 19:16
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:MfN - Fossil vertebrates IV:MB.Ma.26018

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media