BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Genus:
Collection:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Hämatit (1)
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
MFN (1)
Collection
MIN (1)
Collection Year
Media

Hämatit


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis OtherSpecimen
Genus Hämatit
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MFN
Collection MIN
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MFN_MIN_2013_04414

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year
Date
Locality Nickenicher Sattel, Nickenich

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 11:42
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Mineralogy
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 11:09
GUID URN:catalog:MFN:MIN:MFN_MIN_2013_04414

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media