BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Genus:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Phoxinus (1)
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
ICH (1)
Collection Year
2012 (1)
Media

Phoxinus phoxinus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier S. Güse FW. Miesen

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Phoxinus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection ICH
Collector S. Güse
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier S. Güse FW. Miesen
Unit ID ICH-068357

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2012
Date 11.10.2012
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2018/11/15 00:57
Source https:/biocase/biocase.zfmk.de/biocase//pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2018/11/15 00:04
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:ICH:ICH-068357

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media