BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Protocalliphora (1)
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
DIP (1)
Collection Year
1957 (1)
Media

Protocalliphora azurea


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier Lindner

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Protocalliphora
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection DIP
Collector Zink, G.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier Lindner
Unit ID ZFMK-DIP-00037186

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1957
Date
Locality Möggingen

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2018/11/11 20:28
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2018/11/11 20:07
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:DIP:ZFMK-DIP-00037186

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media