BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
(1)
Genus
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
1995 (1)
Media
jpg (1)


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMmicrofexscoll
Collector Feige, G.B.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0040447 / 486797 / 133187

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1995
Date
Longitude/Latitude 7.1275/51.4158
Locality Germany. Nordrhein-Westfalen, Regierungsbezirk Düsseldorf, Stadt Essen, Burgaltendorf, garden. 51°24’ N, 7°07’ E. Alt. 100 m. Flower pot on balcony. On leaves of Pelargonium  hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. (= P. zonale auct.).

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 17:07
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMmicrofexscoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 17:07
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMmicrofexscoll:M-0040447 / 486797 / 133187

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media