BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Scientific name:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Calliphora vicina (1)
Genus
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
DIP (1)
Collection Year
1986 (1)
Media

Calliphora vicina


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Calliphora
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection DIP
Collector Kraus, P.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID ZFMK-DIP-00035283

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1986
Date
Locality Köln

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2018/11/11 20:28
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2018/11/11 20:08
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:DIP:ZFMK-DIP-00035283

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media