BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Scientific name:
Media:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Granat (1)
Genus
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
MFN (1)
Collection
MIN (1)
Collection Year
Media

Granat


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis OtherSpecimen
Genus Granat
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MFN
Collection MIN
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MFN_MIN_2006_15546

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year
Date
Locality Kiesgrube, Groß-Ziethen

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 11:42
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Mineralogy
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 11:09
GUID URN:catalog:MFN:MIN:MFN_MIN_2006_15546

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media