BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Sweden (1)
Type status
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection Year
Media

Abacocrinus elegans


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis FossileSpecimen
Genus Abacocrinus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection MfN - Fossil invertebrates III
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MB.E.5723

Gathering

Country Sweden
Collection Year
Date
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 18:55
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_PAL
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 18:52
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:MfN - Fossil invertebrates III:MB.E.5723

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media