BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Sweden (1)
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
1929 (1)
Media
jpg (1)

Abies


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Abies
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMfungicoll
Collector Lundell, S.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0140609 / 584743 / 156762

Gathering

Country Sweden
Collection Year 1929
Date
Longitude/Latitude 17.3705/59.907
Locality Upl. Vänge sn, Fiby urskog

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 17:52
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMfungicoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 17:50
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMfungicoll:M-0140609 / 584743 / 156762

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media