BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Institution:
Media:
Country:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Country
Sweden (1)
Type status
Institution
SNSB-M (1)
Collection
Collection Year
1928 (1)
Media
jpg (1)

Abies


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Abies
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMfungicoll
Collector Lundell, S.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0140578 / 584734 / 156731

Gathering

Country Sweden
Collection Year 1928
Date
Longitude/Latitude 17.6961/59.7341
Locality Upl. Alsike sn, Rickebasta träsk

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 17:52
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMfungicoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 17:50
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMfungicoll:M-0140578 / 584734 / 156731

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media