BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1928 (1)
Media

Abies alba


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Abies
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Herbarium Berolinense
Collector J. Mattfeld
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID B 18 0011661

Gathering

Country Austria
Collection Year 1928
Date 28.03.1928
Locality Salzkammergut: Bad Ischl.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 11:19
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=Herbar_BinHum
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 11:10
GUID URN:catalog:B:Herbarium Berolinense:B 18 0011661

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media