BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Helophorus Helophoru(1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
COL (1)
Collection Year
1928 (1)
Media

Helophorus Helophorus aquaticus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Helophorus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection COL
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID ZFMK-COL-107238

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1928
Date
Locality Nordrhein, Niederrheinisches Tiefland, Erkelenz

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2019/03/19 23:54
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2019/03/19 23:42
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:COL:ZFMK-COL-107238

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media