BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Genus:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
(1)
Genus
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
ORN (1)
Collection Year
1933 (1)
Media


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection ORN
Collector A. Koenig
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID N.IX.1.a³.π

Gathering

Country Unknown or unspecified country
Collection Year 1933
Date
Locality Mecklenburg, a.d. Gefangenschaft Blücherhof

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2018/11/12 11:29
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2018/09/04 16:51
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:ORN:N.IX.1.a³.π

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media