BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Scientific name:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Anodendron gracilent(1)
Genus
Anodendron (1)
Country
Type status
syn (1)
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1933 (1)
Media

Anodendron gracilentum


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names Anodendron gracilentum
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Anodendron
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Herbarium Berolinense
Collector M. S. Clemens & J. Clemens
Collector Number 31578
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID B 10 0365065

Gathering

Country Malaysia
Collection Year 1933
Date 15.02.1933
Locality Penibukan, near Camp.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 11:19
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=Herbar_BinHum
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 10:49
GUID URN:catalog:B:Herbarium Berolinense:B 10 0365065

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License Partial images provided by this server are released under the Creative Commons cc-by-sa 3.0 (generic) licence [http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/3.0/de/]. Please credit images to BGBM following our citation guidelines [http://ww2.bgbm.org/Herbarium/cite.cfm]. If you would like to use images in a format or resolution which is not provided here, please contact us (d.roepert[at]bgbm.org).
Media