BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Salix (1)
Country
Type status
Institution
STU (1)
Collection
Staatliches Museum f(1)
Collection Year
1933 (1)
Media

Salix


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Salix
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution STU
Collection Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart, Herbarium
Collector Faber, A.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID Main-1-23051

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1933
Date 1933
Locality Stuttgart, Gänsheidestraße, ob. Haltestelle Payerstraße

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 14:28
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=SMNStuttgartHerbar
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 14:24
GUID URN:catalog:STU:Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart, Herbarium:Main-1-23051

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media