BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Genus:
Institution:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Salix (1)
Country
Type status
Institution
SMNK (1)
Collection
Collection Year
1933 (1)
Media

Salix


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Salix
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SMNK
Collection SMNKfungicoll
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID KR-M-0034411 / 504598 / 41173

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1933
Date
Longitude/Latitude 8.4053/49.0103
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/29 01:39
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=SMNKfungicoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/29 01:35
GUID URN:catalog:SMNK:SMNKfungicoll:KR-M-0034411 / 504598 / 41173

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media