BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Scientific name:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Solenius vagus (1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
HYM (1)
Collection Year
1933 (1)
Media

Solenius vagus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Solenius
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection HYM
Collector coll. Drescher
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID HYM_2006_891

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1933
Date 19.8.1933
Longitude/Latitude 7.5997/50.3497
Locality Koblenz, Rhein (river), Rheinland-Pfalz

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/30 13:30
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK
Harvesting Date 2017/06/30 13:25
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:HYM:HYM_2006_891

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media