BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Institution:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Chaenotheca (1)
Country
Czech Republic (1)
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1935 (1)
Media

Chaenotheca brunneola


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis Specimen
Genus Chaenotheca
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Lichen Herbarium Berlin
Collector N.A
Collector Number Grumm-3135
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID 115417

Gathering

Country Czech Republic
Collection Year 1935
Date 1935
Locality CSR, Cerna hora, supra truncum putridum.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:18
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=lichen
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 12:55
GUID URN:catalog:B:Lichen Herbarium Berlin:115417

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media