BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Country:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Hypericum (1)
Country
Finland (1)
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
1958 (1)
Media
jpg (1)

Hypericum maculatum


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Hypericum
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMeryscoll
Collector Laine, U.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0016382 / 15837 / 10069

Gathering

Country Finland
Collection Year 1958
Date
Longitude/Latitude 21.4167/60.8
Locality Fennia: Regio aboënsis, Uusikaupunki, Häpönniemi (60°42' N)

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 17:23
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMeryscoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 17:23
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMeryscoll:M-0016382 / 15837 / 10069

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media