BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Country:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Country
Finland (1)
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
ORN (1)
Collection Year
1958 (1)
Media

Gavia arctica


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Gavia
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection ORN
Collector Fendler
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID ORN-1958.8401

Gathering

Country Finland
Collection Year 1958
Date
Locality Finnland, Määttäläuaaka- Kuusamo

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2018/11/12 11:29
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2018/09/04 16:53
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:ORN:ORN-1958.8401

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media