BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Scientific name:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Dactylis glomerata (1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1958 (1)
Media

Dactylis glomerata


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier G. W. H. Kunkel

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Dactylis
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Herbarium Berolinense
Collector G. W. H. Kunkel
Collector Number 1615
Field Number
Identifier G. W. H. Kunkel
Unit ID B 10 0523693

Gathering

Country Chile
Collection Year 1958
Date 21.12.1958
Locality Regio Valdivia, Isla Teja.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 11:19
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=Herbar_BinHum
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 10:39
GUID URN:catalog:B:Herbarium Berolinense:B 10 0523693

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media