BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Country:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Hemitheconyx caudici(1)
Genus
Country
Senegal (1)
Type status
Institution
ZFMK (1)
Collection
HERP (1)
Collection Year
1980 (1)
Media

Hemitheconyx caudicinctus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Hemitheconyx
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution ZFMK
Collection HERP
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID ZFMK HERP 030441

Gathering

Country Senegal
Collection Year 1980
Date
Locality Ferlo

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2019/03/20 02:10
Source https://biocase.zfmk.de/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZFMK-Collections-v2
Harvesting Date 2019/03/20 01:53
GUID URN:catalog:ZFMK:HERP:ZFMK HERP 030441

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media