BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Brachytheciastrum (1)
Country
Type status
Collection Year
1980 (1)
Media

Brachytheciastrum velutinum


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier Jean-Pierre Hébrard

Basic Info

Record Basis LiteratureRecord
Genus Brachytheciastrum
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution European Distributed Institute of Taxonomy (EDIT)
Collection All Taxa Biodiversity Inventory - Mercantour/Alpi Marittime (France/Italy)
Collector Jean-Pierre Hébrard
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier Jean-Pierre Hébrard
Unit ID ATBI_M41_46

Gathering

Country France
Collection Year 1980
Date
Longitude/Latitude 6.9026/44.2264
Locality NPM/NPAM, above the right riverside of Riou d' Auron, coming from the Col de Bouchiet

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 15:18
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=EDIT_ATBI
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 15:03
GUID URN:catalog:European Distributed Institute of Taxonomy (EDIT):All Taxa Biodiversity Inventory - Mercantour/Alpi Marittime (France/Italy):ATBI_M41_46

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media