BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Country:
Genus:
Institution:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Graphina (1)
Country
Philippines (1)
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1991 (1)
Media

Graphina


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names Graphina
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis Specimen
Genus Graphina
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Lichen Herbarium Berlin
Collector H. Sipman & B. Tan
Collector Number 29998
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID 41879

Gathering

Country Philippines
Collection Year 1991
Date 1. May 1991
Longitude/Latitude 118.983/10.0167
Locality THE PHILIPPINES, PALAWAN. Distr. Puerto Princesa. San Rafael, c. 50 km SW of Roxas along the coast. Primary forest remnants along trail to Batak village through valley of river Tanabag. Alt. c. 50 m.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:18
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=lichen
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:16
GUID URN:catalog:B:Lichen Herbarium Berlin:41879

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media