BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Country:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Gyrostomum scyphulif(1)
Genus
Gyrostomum (1)
Country
Philippines (1)
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1991 (1)
Media

Gyrostomum scyphuliferum


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier H. Sipman

Basic Info

Record Basis Specimen
Genus Gyrostomum
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Lichen Herbarium Berlin
Collector H. Sipman & B. Tan
Collector Number 29902
Field Number
Identifier H. Sipman
Unit ID 41762

Gathering

Country Philippines
Collection Year 1991
Date 24. April 1991
Longitude/Latitude 117.733/8.75
Locality THE PHILIPPINES, PALAWAN. Distr. Brookes Point. Macagua, at E-foot of mount Mantalingahan. Alt. c. 125 m.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:18
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=lichen
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:16
GUID URN:catalog:B:Lichen Herbarium Berlin:41762

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media