BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Scientific name:
Institution:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Cryptothecia (1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1991 (1)
Media

Cryptothecia


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier H. Sipman

Basic Info

Record Basis Specimen
Genus Cryptothecia
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Lichen Herbarium Berlin
Collector H. Streimann
Collector Number 47468
Field Number
Identifier H. Sipman
Unit ID 60923

Gathering

Country Australia
Collection Year 1991
Date 3 April 1991
Longitude/Latitude 152.717/-30.3167
Locality AUSTRALIA, New South Wales: Dangar Falls, 2 km N of Dorrigo. Alt. 720 m.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:18
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=lichen
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:09
GUID URN:catalog:B:Lichen Herbarium Berlin:60923

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media