BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Taiwan, Province Of (1)
Type status
Institution
SNSB-M (1)
Collection
Collection Year
1997 (1)
Media
jpg (1)

Lichenicolous fungus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Lichenicolous
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMlichfungicoll
Collector Taylor, P.A.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0045622 / 232526 / 175196

Gathering

Country Taiwan, Province Of China
Collection Year 1997
Date
Longitude/Latitude 121.5/25.125
Locality Taiwan: Taipei Co.: Yang Ming Shan National Park, Hsiaoyiokeng Recreation Area, along Hwy 2, 25°7'30''N 121°30'E, alt. c. 800 m.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 15:35
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMlichfungicoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 15:35
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMlichfungicoll:M-0045622 / 232526 / 175196

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media